West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for School Candidates 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable]

 

2021 WAEC TimetableWest African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for School Candidates 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable]

 
WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES, 2021
FINAL  INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE (APRIL 21, 2021)
 

 

Are you preparing to write the 2021/2022 May/June West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates? If yes, we are delighted to inform you that the timetable for the exam has been officially released and we have published the 2021 WAEC timetable below for Nigerian candidates. However, the general subjects apply to The Gambia, Liberia, Ghana and Sierra Leone candidates.

2021 waec timetable
The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2021 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.
WAEC hereby urges the candidates to abide by the rules and regulations guiding the conduct of the examination by shunning all acts of malpractice and obeying all Covid-19 protocols that have been put in place at the examination centres.

WAEC Exam Date for May/June:

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2021, will commence on Monday, August 16, 2021.

ATTENTION!!! Dear 2021 Waec Candidate, My name is Mr Coded proudly owner of  www.expocoded.com all-time No.1 online WAEC Expertise, I have mapped out a working strategy to Make A-B in 2021 waec. We have been doing this for a very long time now and this year own won’t be different. clcik here to get 2021 waec expo midnight before the exam free

WAEC Timetable 2021 examination has been released. Keep scrolling down to see the WAEC 2021 timetable as released. The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) is an examination board established by law to determine the examinations required in the public interest in the English-speaking West African countries, to conduct the examinations and to award certificates comparable to those of equivalent examining authorities internationally. Established in 1952, the council has contributed to education in Anglophonic countries of West Africa (Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and The Gambia), with the number of examinations they have coordinated, and certificates they have issued. They also formed an endowment fund, to contribute to education in West Africa, through lectures, and aid to those who cannot afford education. Check out WAEC Result.

Recommended links:

WAEC Timetable

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2021 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2021 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence on August 16, 2021.
** click on the images for better view**

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 16th August 2021 To Friday, 3rd September 2021
(1st,  2nd  and 3rd Project Options)
SC7073
SC7083
SC7103
SC7113
SC7123
SC7133
SC7143
SC7153
Basketry 3 (Project Work) *
Ceramics 3 (Project Work) *
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) *
Jewellery 3 (Project Work) *
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
Picture Making 3 (Project Work) *
Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *
Textiles 3 (Project Work) *
6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper The date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 16th    August 2021 SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6173
SC6173
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293
SC6293
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6243
SC6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
SC6113
SC6113
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 17th   August 2021 SC3272
SC3271
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3292
SC3291
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3302
SC3301
Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 18th    August 2021 SC5183
SC5183
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6212
SC6211
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
1hr 35mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
SC1122
SC1121
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
2hrs5mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1112
SC1111
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Thursday, 19th   August 2021 SC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282
SC6281
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6302
SC6301
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6192
SC6191
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6273
SC6273
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263
SC6263
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103
SC6103
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.  (2nd Set)
SC5192
SC5191
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC5182
SC5181
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Friday, 20th    August 2021 SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1152
SC1151
Stenography 2(Essay)**
Stenography 1(Objective)**
40mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
SC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6162
SC6161
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7192
SC7191
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
SC7212
SC7211
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:08 hrs.
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1082
SC1081
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC7023
SC7033
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
13:30 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Monday, 23rd   August 2021 SC5193
SC5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163
SC6163
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
SC6203
SC6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6283
SC6283
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7213
SC7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
SC6182
SC6181
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 23rd   August 2021 To Friday, 3rd  September 2021. SC3013
SC3043
SC5113/A
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
The date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 24th August 2021 SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6062
SC6061
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****
1hr 45mins
1hr 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th August 2021 SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC7202
SC7201
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Author: admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.